Achievements

Staff Achievements

  • Miss S. C. Bhangale and Mr. B. G. Kakade presented a paper on “A Survey on Various Image Inpainting Techniques to Restore Image”, in International Journal of Current Engineering And Scientific Research (IJCESR), (Online) – 2394-0697,(Print) –2393-8374,Volume 6, Issue 5, Impact Factor 2.3.
  • P. B. Khatkale Presented a paper on “Review of IRIS Recognition Methods” in IJREAM International Journal, ISSN No- 2454-9150, Volume -4, Isshue 7.
  • B. G. Kakade,Mr. A. D. Agrawal and Mr. D. B. Borase attended the Industrial training Programme organized by MSBTE-Mumbai and conducted by ISTC pune for 3 days on “Satellite Communication”.
  • B. G. Kakade and Miss S. C. Bhangale attended Two days workshop on “Internet of Things” organized by SRES COE, Kopargaon on 3rd & 4th Dec, 2018.
  • Miss S. C. Bhangale completed online course on “Developing Soft Skills & Personality” organized by NPTEL-AICTE with Elite grade.
  • B. G. Kakade completed online course on “Outcome based learning” organized by NPTEL-AICTE with Elite grade.
  • A. D. Agrawal completed online course on “Analog Circuits” organized by NPTEL-AICTE with Elite grade.
  • P. B. Khatkale completed online course on “Microprocessor & Microcontrollers” organized by NPTEL-AICTE with Elite grade.
  • D. B. Borase organised a seminar on “Industrial Automation” by-Mr.Vivek Sardal Prolific sys.Pune for students and staff on28/08/18.
  • S. B. Jangme Organized Industrial Training for 50 S.Y. students for 06 week
  • S. B. Jangme Organized Guest Lecture on Communication Skills by Mr. Arpan Das
  • V. V. Pattewar Worked for curriculum development( I-scheme) at pune, organised by NITTTR,bhopal (GOVERNMENT OF INDIA)

Students Achievements

  • Mr. Jagtap Rohan Shyam is winner in cricket organized by IED Students sports Association.( Cricket) at zonal level.(03/03/2019)

  • Mr. Jagtap Rohan Shyam is FIRST in cricket  organized by CM Chashak, Ahmadnagar at district level.(08/02/2019)

  • Mr. Jagtap Rohan Shyam is winner in cricket  organized by IED Students sports Association.MHat zonal level. (31/01/2018)

  • Ms Belote Shwetambari N.is winner in karate organized by All Maharashtra 6th open state karate Championship ( 20/01/2019).

  • Mr. Sheikh Mazhar Anwar is winner in Volley Ball organized by IED Students sports Association.MH at zonal level.(11/01/2019)

  • Mr.Kote Aashitosh Ramakant is Runner Up in Basket Ball organized by IED Students sports Association.MH at zonal level.(11/01/2019)

  • Mr.Khandeshi Ganesh R., Mr. Dabhade Sachine A.,Mr. Borse Gaurav D.and Mr. Barhate Ankush K. got First Prize in Project Competition organized by E& TC Department on 26/02/2019.
  • Mr. Shirgne Dhiraj S. Mr. Deokar Suraj D. Ms Miss.Dhanwate Shradha V.and Mr. Shaikh Arbaj S. got Second Prize in Project Competition organized by E& TC Department on 26/02/2019.

  • Mr. Dighe Pranav got First Prize in Quiz Competition organized by Amrutvahini Polytechnic, Sangamner at state level on 28/02/2019.

  • Ms. Bhalerao Soniya got First Prize in Institute level Essay Writing competition organized by E &Tc department on 21/02/2019.
  • Mr. Khalkar Siddharth got Second  Prize in Institute level Essay Writing competition organized by E &Tc department on 21/02/2019.
  • Ms. Kahandal Yogita & Ms Shraddha Patil got Second Prize State level in Poster Presentation competition ,organized by MIT, Rotegaon on 28/02/2019.

  • Mr.Prasad Karanje got Third Prize for Poster Competition ,organized by  Padmashri Dr. Vitthalrao Vikhe Patil Institute,Pravaranagar.
  • Ms.Yogita Kahandal got Third Prize for Institute Level Poster Competition ,organized by E Tc  Department on 23/07/2018.

  • Ms. Dhobale Prajkta got First prize for State level Rangoli Competition,organized by CM Chashak, on 10/02/2019.

  • Ms. Khairnar Mayuri  got First prize for Mehendi Competition,organized by S. K.B. P. Polytechnic, Kopargaon  on  24/01/2019

  • MsBhalerao soniya  got First prize for Rangoli Competition,organized by S. K.B. P. Polytechnic, Kopargaon  on  24/01/2019.