Achievements

STAFF ACHIEVEMENT
  • Mr. Ganesh N. Jorvekar is awarded with “Excellence in Education” by Economic Growth Society of India and International Peace University, Germany in the event held at Hotel Taj Vivanta, Goa on 29th Jan. 2020.
  • Mr. S. B. Jadhav and Mr. M. R. Gaikwad have presented and published paper on “Better skill for future of work” at NITTR Bhopal.
STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS
Sr. No. Name of student. Type of competition Sponsoring Authority Level        Venue   Date Remark
01 CHAUDHARI VAISHNAVI Paper Presentation PVP LONI STATE PVP LONI 25/02/2020 FIRST
02 KULKARNI BHAKTI Paper Presentation PVP LONI STATE PVP LONI 25/02/2020 FIRST
03 AUTADE NUPUR POSTER COMPETITION PVP LONI STATE PVP LONI 25/02/2020 THIRD
04 CHANDNSHIV PRATIKSHA POSTER COMPETITION PVP LONI STATE PVP LONI 25/02/2020 THIRD
05 PUROHIT UTTAM JABRARAM PROJECT COMPETITION SND POLY STATE SND POLYTECHNIC, YEOLA 13/02/2020 SECOND
06 TAMBE ADARSH SUNIL PROJECT COMPETITION SND POLY STATE SND POLYTECHNIC, YEOLA 13/02/2020 SECOND
07 PRAJAKTA PAWAR DATTATRAYA SHORT PUT IDSSA STATE TASGAON DIST- SANGALI 16/FEB/2020 THIRD
08 PRAJAKTA PAWAR DATTATRAYA SHORT PUT IDSSA E1 ZONE SKBP POLY KOPARGAON 11/JAN/2020 FIRST
09 PRAJAKTA PAWAR DATTATRAYA KABADDI IDSSA E1 ZONE SKBP POLY KOPARGAON 11/JAN/2020 FIRST
10 DNYANESHWARI GARDARE KABADDI IDSSA E1 ZONE SKBP POLY KOPARGAON 11/JAN/2020 FIRST
11 SNEHAL PANGAVHANE KABADDI IDSSA E1 ZONE SKBP POLY KOPARGAON 11/JAN/2020 FIRST
12 MEHERKHAMB ALISHA KABADDI IDSSA E1 ZONE SKBP POLY KOPARGAON 11/JAN/2020 FIRST
13 WABLE KSHITIJA KABADDI IDSSA E1 ZONE SKBP POLY KOPARGAON 11/JAN/2020 FIRST
14 KSHIRSAGAR SHRADDHA KABADDI IDSSA E1 ZONE SKBP POLY KOPARGAON 11/JAN/2020 FIRST
15 SAYYAD MUSKAN KABADDI IDSSA E1 ZONE SKBP POLY KOPARGAON 11/JAN/2020 FIRST
16 ARYA KHAPRE KABADDI IDSSA E1 ZONE SKBP POLY KOPARGAON 11/JAN/2020 FIRST
17 VAHADNE SNEHAL KABADDI IDSSA E1 ZONE SKBP POLY KOPARGAON 11/JAN/2020 FIRST
18 NALE DIPTI KABADDI IDSSA E1 ZONE SKBP POLY KOPARGAON 11/JAN/2020 FIRST
19 KAYASTHA AISHWARYA VOLLEYBALL IDSSA E1 ZONE SKBP POLY KOPARGAON 11/JAN/2020 FIRST
20 PAGAR SUNAYANA VOLLEYBALL IDSSA E1 ZONE SKBP POLY KOPARGAON 11/JAN/2020 FIRST
21 PAIK ARTI VOLLEYBALL IDSSA E1 ZONE SKBP POLY KOPARGAON 11/JAN/2020 FIRST
22 SHINDE SAKSHI VOLLEYBALL IDSSA E1 ZONE SKBP POLY KOPARGAON 11/JAN/2020 FIRST
23 GIRME TANISHQA VOLLEYBALL IDSSA E1 ZONE SKBP POLY KOPARGAON 11/JAN/2020 FIRST
24 GADE DIVYA VOLLEYBALL IDSSA E1 ZONE SKBP POLY KOPARGAON 11/JAN/2020 FIRST
25 HALWAI ANSHIKA VOLLEYBALL IDSSA E1 ZONE SKBP POLY KOPARGAON 11/JAN/2020 FIRST
26 BAGALE DHANASHRI VOLLEYBALL IDSSA E1 ZONE SKBP POLY KOPARGAON 11/JAN/2020 FIRST
27 BOGA PRATIMA VOLLEYBALL IDSSA E1 ZONE SKBP POLY KOPARGAON 11/JAN/2020 FIRST
28 GIRME TANISHQA VOLLEYBALL IDSSA E1 ZONE SKBP POLY KOPARGAON 11/JAN/2020 FIRST
29 PAGAR SUNAYANA KISAN CRICKET GIRLS SND STATE SND POLYTECHNIC KOPARGAON 13/FEB/2020 FIRST
30 DHANWATE VAISHALI CRICKET GIRLS SND STATE SND POLYTECHNIC KOPARGAON 13/FEB/2020 FIRST
31 BHINGARE KOMAL CRICKET GIRLS SND STATE SND POLYTECHNIC KOPARGAON 13/FEB/2020 FIRST
32 AGALAVE PRIYANKA CRICKET GIRLS SND STATE SND POLYTECHNIC KOPARGAON 13/FEB/2020 FIRST
33 BADGE KAJAL CRICKET GIRLS SND STATE SND POLYTECHNIC KOPARGAON 13/FEB/2020 FIRST
34 TUPKE KAVERI CRICKET GIRLS SND STATE SND POLYTECHNIC KOPARGAON 13/FEB/2020 FIRST
35 SHINDE SAKSHI CRICKET GIRLS SND STATE SND POLYTECHNIC KOPARGAON 13/FEB/2020 FIRST
36 THORE PRATIKSHA CRICKET GIRLS SND STATE SND POLYTECHNIC KOPARGAON 13/FEB/2020 FIRST
37 KULKARNI BHAKTI CRICKET GIRLS SND STATE SND POLYTECHNIC KOPARGAON 13/FEB/2020 FIRST
38 PAIK ARATI CRICKET GIRLS SND STATE SND POLYTECHNIC KOPARGAON 13/FEB/2020 FIRST
39 KAYASTHA AISHWARYA CRICKET GIRLS SND STATE SND POLYTECHNIC KOPARGAON 13/FEB/2020 FIRST
40 GHOTEKAR VRUSHALI CRICKET GIRLS SND STATE SND POLYTECHNIC KOPARGAON 13/FEB/2020 FIRST
41 PAWAR MANJILI CRICKET GIRLS SND STATE SND POLYTECHNIC KOPARGAON 13/FEB/2020 FIRST