Achievements

Staff Achievements       

Sr. No. Year Name of Achiever Description
1. 2014-15 Prof.V.B.Vakte Patent filed for project entitled “Manually operated sugarcane plantation Machine”
2. Prof.G.N.Wattamwar First prize in paper presentation competition at IIT Pawai
3. 2014-15

Prof.S.M.Kadam

Prof.P.N.Patil

Prof.R.B.Shinde

Prof.V.B.Vakte

Prof.R.V.Bhakare

Presented and published paper in 4th International conference on Recent Trends in Engineering and Technology at SNJB Chandwad.
4. 2014-15

Prof.S.P.Tanpure

Prof.A.A.Dhakane

Completed one weak Faculty development program entitled “Recent trends in Quality Engineering” at G.P.,Nagar
5. 2014-15

Prof.R.B.Shinde

Prof.V.B.Vakte

Presented paper in National level Conference Named VIDYUT-ZEP 2015
6. 2014-15

Prof.M.P.Palaskar

Prof.P.N.Patil

Prof.S.U.Turakane

Completed P.G. in M.E.(Design) From SRE’S College of Engineering Kopargaon

 

Student Achievements

Sr. No. Year Name of Achiever Description
1 2014-15

VirajTaware

KunalVarhe

  Winner of State Level Carrom Competition held at Bhujbal Knowledge City, Nashik
2. 2012-13

UgaleAmol

ThakareAkshay

Presented paper in State level paper presentation on “Automotive Mechatronics” at G.P.,Nagar
3. 2014-15

KalamkarAkshay

AutadeSonali

Chine Kajal

Lande Rahul

GirmeAshitosh

Khandizod Nikita

LandgeSanchita

Shreshtha P.V.

NikumbhSakshi

WaruleMayur

More Chetan

Shinde Rahul

Rahane Rahul

PagareShubham

Suralkar S.V.

Presented paper in National level paper presentation at   Amrutvahini College of Engineering, Sangamner

4.

 

2013-14

Jagtap Deepak K.

Kale Dhanraj B.

GunjalAbhijit B.

Participated & Presented the project entitled “Hybrid vehicle with Renewable Energy Sources” at PVVPIT & Engineering (Polytechnic),Loni (MSBTE Sponsored)

5. 2014-15

WaruleMayur

ShingiShubham

Presented paper in State level paper presentation at Ashok Institute of Engg. & Tech.  Polytechnic, Shrirampur
6. 2014-15

BaswekarMukesh B.

JagtapKartik S.

2nd Price in State level Technical Paper Presentation at Shri. H.H.J.B. Polytechnic, Chandwad

 Placement Record

Sr. No. Name of Alumni ORGANISATION/COMPANY
1.

KadamKunal

AvinashAnarthe

Trident Group, M.P.

trident

2.

1.Bhokare Tushar

2.Ushir Sagar

TATA Power Mumbai

tata

4.

1.Aher Harshal

2.Asrani Ashish

3.Gholap Mukund

4.Gondkar Vaibhav

5.Jangam ajay

6.Kambale santosh

7.Misss. NikaleRakshnda

8.Sonawane Ketan

9.Tribhuvan Sandip

10.Wagh Nikhi

TATA Motors,Pune

tata motars

5.

1.Shraddha Deokar

2.Poonam Gadhve

3.Kalpana Nikam

4.Sambhaji Karale

5.Mukund Gholap

6.Prasad Gadekar

7.Ganesh Shinde

Bajaj Auto Pune

babaj

6.

1. KunalInamke

2.Mukund Kadam

3.Vijay Amle

Toyo  Engineering Mumbai

toyo

7.

1.Pankaj Shinde

2.Rohit Kudale

3.Akshay Sasane

Posco Steels, Raigad

posco

8.

1.Kiran Khatkale (2014-15)

2. Ajay Tambe

3. Pratik Buchabe

4. AkashGaware

5. Sagar Yadav

Bosch Pune

bocsh

9.

1. PramodNikrad (2014-15)

2. Pratik Chandgude

GE , Pune

g

 Toppers List

Sr. No. Name of Student Academic Year Percentage
1. GADHAVE POONAM R. 2014-15 86.22
2. DhanwateAkshay Vijay 2014-15 84.54
3. Kote Nikhil P. 2013-14 90.75
4. Mate Vishal N. 2013-14 88.78
5. AvhadAdesh S. 2013-14 86.76
6. Kshirsagar Rohan K. 2012-13 88.97
7. Pathan Imran I. 2012-13 88.73
8. Pande Pranav S. 2012-13 88.48