Exam Timetable S 20 (Backlog Subject)

Announcement:

  • This Examination is only for the students who are either appearing for or cleared their final semester.
  • Examination of backlog subjects of carry- forward students (Who are Currently studying) will be conducted later on.

Exam Timetable S 20 (Backlog Subject):

Note:  * mark indicate that exam papers are conducted by Aon’s Assessment Solutions

Civil Engineering

Sr. No. Course Code Day and Date M/A Time Subject Code Subject Name
1 CE2A Friday, 25/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17311 MECHANICS OF STRUCTURE *
2 CE3I Friday, 25/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 22303 MECHANICS OF STRUCTURES
3 CE3A Saturday, 26/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17501 ESTIMATING & COSTING *
4 CE5I Saturday, 26/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 22502 DESIGN OF STEEL AND RCC STRUCTURES *
5 CE2A Saturday, 26/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 17310 SURVEYING
6 CE3I Saturday, 26/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 22305 CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY
7 CE4G Sunday, 27/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17401 ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
8 CE4G Sunday, 27/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 17420 GEO-TECHNICAL ENGINEERING
9 CE5I Sunday, 27/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 22501 WATER RESOURCE ENGINEERING
10 CE3A Monday, 28/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17503 ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING SYSTEM *
11 CE5G Monday, 28/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 12140 DESIGN OF STEEL STRUCTURE
12 CE5I Monday, 28/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 22503 ESTIMATING, COSTING AND VALUATION
13 CE4G Monday, 28/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 17418 TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING
14 CE4I Monday, 28/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 22401 HYDRAULICS
15 CE4G Tuesday, 29/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17421 HYDRAULICS *
16 CE4I Tuesday, 29/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 22402 THEORY OF STRUCTURES
17 CE5G Tuesday, 29/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 17504 CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY *
18 CE5I Tuesday, 29/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 22504 PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING
19 CE5G Wednesday, 30/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 17505 DESIGN OF STEEL STRUCTURES *
20 CE5I Wednesday, 30/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 22505 RURAL DEVELOPMENT
21 CE4G Wednesday, 30/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17422 THEORY OF STRUCTURES *
22 CE4I Wednesday, 30/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 22403 RAILWAY AND BRIDGE ENGINEERING
23 CE3A Thursday, 01/10/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17502 IRRIGATION ENGINEERING *
24 CE4I Thursday, 01/10/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 22404 GEO-TECHNICAL ENGINEERING
25 CE5I Thursday, 01/10/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 22506 ENERGY CONSERVATION AND GREEN BUILDING
26 CE2A Saturday, 03/10/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17301 APPLIED MATHEMATICS
27 CE4I Saturday, 03/10/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 22447 ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
28 CE4G Saturday, 03/10/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 17419 ADVANCED SURVEYING

Mechanical Engineering

Sr. No. Course Code Day and Date M/A Time Subject Code Subject Name
1 ME3G Friday, 25/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17304 STRENGTH OF MATERIALS *
2 ME3I Friday, 25/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 22306 STRENGTH OF MATERIALS
3 ME4I Friday, 25/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 22446 MANUFACTURING PROCESSES
4 ME5G Saturday, 26/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17527 ADVANCED MANUFACTURING PROCESSES *
5 ME5I Saturday, 26/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 22563 ADVANCED MANUFACTURING PROCESSES
6 ME3G Saturday, 26/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 17302 BASIC ELECTRONICS & MECHATRONICS
7 ME3I Saturday, 26/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 22310 BASIC ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
8 ME4G Sunday, 27/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17401 ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
9 ME4I Sunday, 27/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 22443 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING MEASUREMENTS
10 ME4G Sunday, 27/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 17411 FLUID MECHANICS & MACHINERY
11 ME5I Sunday, 27/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 22566 POWER PLANT ENGINEERING
12 ME5G Monday, 28/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17526 AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING (ELECTIVE – I) *
13 ME5I Monday, 28/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 22509 MANAGEMENT *
14 ME3G Monday, 28/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 17303 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING MATERIALS
15 ME3I Monday, 28/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 22337 THERMAL ENGINEERING
16 ME5G Tuesday, 29/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17528 MEASUREMENTS & CONTROL *
17 ME5I Tuesday, 29/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 22562 POWER ENGINEERING AND REFRIGERATION *
18 ME3G Tuesday, 29/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 17305 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DRAWING
19 ME3I Tuesday, 29/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 22341 MECHANICAL WORKING DRAWING
20 ME4G Tuesday, 29/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 17412 THEORY OF MACHINES *
21 ME5G Wednesday, 30/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17529 POWER ENGINEERING *
22 ME5I Wednesday, 30/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 22564 ELEMENTS OF MACHINE DESIGN
23 ME3I Wednesday, 30/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 22342 ENGINEERING METROLOGY
24 ME4C Wednesday, 30/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 12090 FUNDAMENTALS OF ELECTRONICS
25 ME4G Wednesday, 30/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 17402 MANUFACTURING PROCESSES
26 ME5G Thursday, 01/10/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17530 METROLOGY & QUALITY CONTROL *
27 ME5I Thursday, 01/10/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 22565 TOOL ENGINEERING
28 ME3I Thursday, 01/10/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 22343 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING MATERIALS
29 ME4G Thursday, 01/10/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 17404 ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
30 ME3G Saturday, 03/10/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17301 APPLIED MATHEMATICS
31 ME4I Saturday, 03/10/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 22445 FLUID MECHANICS AND MACHINERY *
32 ME4G Saturday, 03/10/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 17410 THERMAL ENGINEERING
33 ME4I Saturday, 03/10/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 22438 THEORY OF MACHINES

Electrical Engineering

Sr. No. Course Code Day and Date M/A Time Subject Code Subject Name
1 EE5G Friday, 25/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17506 ENERGY CONSERVATION & AUDIT
2 EE5I Friday, 25/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 22523 INDUSTRIAL AC MACHINES
3 EE3G Friday, 25/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 17322 ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENT
4 EE3I Friday, 25/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 22324 ELECTRICAL CIRCUITS
5 EE5G Saturday, 26/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17507 INDUSTRY ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS-II
6 EE5I Saturday, 26/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 22524 SWITCHGEAR AND PROTECTION
7 EE3G Saturday, 26/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 17323 ELECTRICAL CIRCUITS AND NETWORKS
8 EE4I Saturday, 26/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 22418 ELECTRIC MOTORS AND TRANSFORMERS
9 EE4G Sunday, 27/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17401 ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
10 EE4G Sunday, 27/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 17414 INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION
11 EE5G Monday, 28/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17509 MICROCONTROLLER AND APPLICATIONS *
12 EE5I Monday, 28/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 22509 MANAGEMENT *
13 EE3G Monday, 28/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 17324 ELECTRICAL POWER GENERATION
14 EE4I Monday, 28/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 22421 DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND MICROCONTROLLER APPLICATION
15 EE5G Tuesday, 29/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17508 SWITCHGEAR & PROTECTION
16 EE5I Tuesday, 29/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 22525 ENERGY CONSERVATION AND AUDIT
17 EE4G Tuesday, 29/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 17416 INDUSTRY ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS-I
18 EE3G Wednesday, 30/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17321 BASIC ELECTRONICS (ELECTRICAL) *
19 EE4E Wednesday, 30/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 12106 APPLIED ELECTRONICS
20 EE4G Wednesday, 30/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17415 DC MACHINES & TRANSFORMERS
21 EE5I Wednesday, 30/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 22526 ELEMENTS OF INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION
22 EE5G Thursday, 01/10/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17511 A.C.MACHINES *
23 EE5I Thursday, 01/10/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 22530 ILLUMINATION AND ELECTRIFICATION OF BUILDINGS
24 EE3G Saturday, 03/10/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17301 APPLIED MATHEMATICS
25 EE4I Saturday, 03/10/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 22447 ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES

Electronics and Telecommunication

Sr. No. Course Code Day and Date M/A Time Subject Code Subject Name
1 EJ5I Friday, 25/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 22532 EMBEDDED SYSTEMS
2 EJ4G Friday, 25/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 17440 ANALOG COMMUNICATION
3 EJ5I Saturday, 26/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 22534 INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION
4 EJ4G Saturday, 26/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 17444 POWER ELECTRONICS
5 EJ5G Sunday, 27/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 17537 AUDIO VIDEO ENGINEERING
6 EJ3G Monday, 28/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17317 ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS & MEASUREMENT
7 EJ4I Monday, 28/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 22423 LINEAR INTEGRATED CIRCUITS
8 EJ4G Monday, 28/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 17445 LINEAR INTEGRATED CIRCUITS
9 EJ3G Tuesday, 29/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17318 ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
10 EJ4I Tuesday, 29/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 22427 BASIC POWER ELECTRONICS
11 EJ5G Tuesday, 29/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 17533 COMPUTER HARDWARE & NETWORKING
12 EJ3G Wednesday, 30/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17319 ELECTRONICS DEVICES AND CIRCUITS
13 EJ5G Wednesday, 30/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 17534 MICROCONTROLLER
14 EJ3G Thursday, 01/10/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17320 PRINCIPLES OF DIGITAL TECHNIQUES
15 EJ5G Thursday, 01/10/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 17535 DIGITAL COMMUNICATION
16 EJ3G Saturday, 03/10/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17301 APPLIED MATHEMATICS
17 EJ5G Saturday, 03/10/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 17536 CONTROL SYSTEM & PLC

 

Computer Technology

Sr. No. Course Code Day and Date M/A Time Subject Code Subject Name
1 CM3G Friday, 25/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17333 DIGITAL TECHNIQUES *
2 CM3I Friday, 25/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 22317 DATA STRUCTURE USING �C�
3 CM3G Friday, 25/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 17331 ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY
4 CM5G Saturday, 26/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17512 OPERATING SYSTEM *
5 CM5I Saturday, 26/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 22516 OPERATING SYSTEMS
6 CM5I Sunday, 27/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 22520 ADVANCED COMPUTER NETWORK
7 CM5G Monday, 28/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17515 JAVA PROGRAMMING *
8 CM5I Monday, 28/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 22517 ADVANCED JAVA PROGRAMMING
9 CM3G Monday, 28/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 17330 DATA STRUCTURE USING ‘C’
10 CM5G Tuesday, 29/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17513 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING *
11 CM5I Tuesday, 29/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 22518 SOFTWARE TESTING
12 CM4G Tuesday, 29/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 17428 COMPUTER HARDWARE & MAINTENANCE
13 CM5G Wednesday, 30/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17517 SYSTEM PROGRAMMING *
14 CM5I Wednesday, 30/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 22519 CLIENT SIDE SCRIPTING LANGUAGE
15 CM4G Wednesday, 30/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 17431 MICROPROCESSOR & PROGRAMMING
16 CM3G Thursday, 01/10/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17332 RELATIONAL DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM *
17 CM3I Thursday, 01/10/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 22319 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
18 CM5G Thursday, 01/10/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17514 COMPUTER SECURITY
19 CM3G Saturday, 03/10/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17301 APPLIED MATHEMATICS
20 CM3I Saturday, 03/10/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 22320 DIGITAL TECHNIQUES

 

Information Technology

Sr. No. Course Code Day and Date M/A Time Subject Code Subject Name
1 IF3G Friday, 25/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17333 DIGITAL TECHNIQUES *
2 IF5G Saturday, 26/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17512 OPERATING SYSTEM *
3 IF4G Sunday, 27/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17401 ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
4 IF3I Monday, 28/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 22323 DIGITAL TECHNIQUES AND MICROPROCESSOR
5 IF5G Monday, 28/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17515 JAVA PROGRAMMING *
6 IF3G Monday, 28/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 17330 DATA STRUCTURE USING ‘C’
7 IF4G Monday, 28/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 17430 DATA COMMUNICATION & NETWORKING
8 IF5G Tuesday, 29/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17513 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING *
9 IF5G Wednesday, 30/09/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17518 INFORMATION SECURITY
10 IF4G Wednesday, 30/09/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 17431 MICROPROCESSOR & PROGRAMMING
11 IF3G Thursday, 01/10/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17332 RELATIONAL DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM *
12 IF5G Thursday, 01/10/2020 Afternoon 03:00pm to 04:00pm 17519 COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY
13 IF3G Saturday, 03/10/2020 Morning 11:00 am to 12:00pm 17301 APPLIED MATHEMATICS

 

Note:  * mark indicate that exam papers are conducted by Aon’s Assessment Solutions